Aubrey Jeaney Monical
Last updated: Aug 8, 2017

Aubrey J. Monical

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124543459

Aubrey J. Monical RD

Dietitian

She is located at 2303 Village Drive in Saint Joseph, MO 64506. Can help patients with the following: Hiatal Hernia, Indigestion, Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS), Lactose Intolerance, Nutrition Planning, Sports Nutrition. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124543459. Appointment can be made via the phone number (816) 232-6818. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Aubrey Jeaney Monical, being an dietitian, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Aubrey J. Monical.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Anemia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Beriberi
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Celiac Disease
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diverticulosis
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding Tube
  • Food Allergies
  • Food Allergy
  • Food Sensitivities
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Malnutrition
  • Medical Nutrition Therapy
  • Metabolic Detoxing
  • Nutrition Planning
  • Obesity
  • Pediatric Nutrition
  • Pregnancy Nutrition
  • Sports Nutrition
  • Teenage Nutrition
  • Weight Gain
  • Weight Loss

Affiliated practices

Northwest Health Services
2303 Village Drive
St. Joseph, 64506 MO
(816) 232-6818

Looking for more Dietitians?

Here are dietitians in Missouri you may want to explore.

Kayla Melanson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2800 Clay Edwards Drive North Kansas City, 64116, MO
Carol Deal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Health Way Drive Potosi, 63664, MO
Noah Lee Alldredge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D 1901 East Bennett Street Springfield, 65804, MO
Christina Ward
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Childrens Place Saint Louis, 63110, MO
Audrey Kate Dombrowski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6420 Clayton Road Richmond Heights, 63117, MO
Crystal L. Kotschwar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2401 Gillham Road Kansas City, 64108, MO
Sherri Lynn Hoyt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3009 North Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Sonya Renee Aversman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 134 3680 Northeast Akin Drive Lee's Summit, 64064, MO
Lindsey Allison Hooks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2345 Dougherty Ferry Road St. Louis, 63122, MO
Thomasine Slater
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 17601 Burnham Court Chesterfield, 63005, MO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Aubrey Jeaney Monical?

Aubrey Jeaney Monical's office is located at 2303 Village Drive in Saint Joseph, MO 64506.

Does Aubrey Jeaney Monical have affiliation with practices?

Aubrey Jeaney Monical is affiliated with Northwest Health Services.

What conditions does Aubrey Jeaney Monical treat?

Aubrey Jeaney Monical provides treatment for Hiatal Hernia, Indigestion, Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS), Lactose Intolerance, Nutrition Planning, Sports Nutrition. For the full list see this list.

Does Aubrey Jeaney Monical accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Aubrey Jeaney Monical accepts insurance.